Contact Us

E-Lins Technology Co.,Ltd

Address: Floor 12, U chuanggu, Xinniu Rd, Minzhi, Longhua, Shenzhen, 518000, China

Contact us: Jason Zou

Tel: +86(755) 2923 0581

Fax: +86(755) 8370 0465

Mobile: +86 186 8208 6117

E-mail: sales@e-lins.com

Web site:http://www.e-lins.com/EN/index.html

News
Home > News > Content

1GB/2GB CWDM SFP Transceiver Module

Basic Info

Usage:Laptop, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, TelephoneType:Wired, Wireless
HS Code:8517706000Production Capacity:5000PCS/Year

Optcore 1.25G CWDM SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. The 1.25G CWDM SFP transceiver consists of three sections: A uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The 1.25G CWDM SFP transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

Features
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70° C

Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

4G Broadband Router


CDMA Router, WiFi M2M router with MIMO GPS DIO

Feedback
This is E-Lins Technology Co.,Ltd, If you have any questions, requests, etc., please feel free to use this form to contact us. All your comments and suggestions are welcome.
Contact us

E-Lins Technology Co.,Ltd

Address: Floor 12, U chuanggu, Xinniu Rd, Minzhi, Longhua, Shenzhen, 518000, China

Contact us: Jason Zou

Tel: +86(755) 2923 0581

Fax: +86(755) 8370 0465

Mobile: +86 186 8208 6117

E-mail: sales@e-lins.com

Web site:http://www.e-lins.com/EN/index.html

Copyright © E-Lins Technology Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.