Contact Us

E-Lins Technology Co.,Ltd

Address: Floor 12, U chuanggu, Xinniu Rd, Minzhi, Longhua, Shenzhen, 518000, China

Contact us: Jason Zou

Tel: +86(755) 2923 0581

Fax: +86(755) 8370 0465

Mobile: +86 186 8208 6117

E-mail: sales@e-lins.com

Web site:http://www.e-lins.com/EN/index.html

News
Home > News > Content

24+2g/F Managed Ethernet Switch (ONACCESS7624M)

Basic Info Industrial 4G LTE Modem

Model NO.:ONACCESS7624MType:Wired
Transfer Rate:100MbpsPorts:24
Port Structure:Not Modular

OnAccess 7624M Managed Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch is a high-performance managed Layer 2+ switch for service providers. It offers up to twenty-four 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports, as well as two optional SFP slots for configurable 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X Ethernet fiber optic ports for uplink.
OnAccess7624M is targeted at the emerging market of Ethernet based FTTX requirement. It comes with a rich feature set to meet the requirements of a wide range of applications, especially the access network and the small-to-medium-scale customized network. The feature of dual power supply provides power redundancy for applications requiring high reliability. OnAccess7624M is low-profile with a standard rack-mount size. It accommodates 24+2G/F ports within a single rack, providing users with the best performance/price ratio.
The network management function on OnAccess7624M allows administrators to easily configure features, monitor performance and troubleshoot the switches using a standard RS-232 port, Web browser, Command Line Interface (CLI) or a Simple Network Management

Features:
8K address table for auto-learned unicast addresses.
Jumbo frame supports up to 2048 bytes.
802.1p and Port based QoS package classification with 4 priorityqueues.
4K 802.1Q based VLAN
Port based VLAN.
16 Protocol based VLAN.
MAC based VLAN
13 trunk groups of up to 8 member ports for flexible load distribution control and fail-over function.
Manual, static and dynamic port aggregation
802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol, 802.1W Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol.
By-port egress, ingress and bi-direction rate control
Multi-combination of MAC address, VID and Port binding
Static and dynamic MAC addressing
Blackhole MAC address filtering
IGMP Snooping
DHCP Snooping

Dynamitic ARP Inspection (DAI)
DHCP and ARP rate limit
Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
Storm Control for any combination of multicast, broadcast and DLF
Access Control Lists (ACL)
Support port isolation
Secure Shell (SSH) v2.0
802.1x Port-based access control and MAC authentication
Loopback detection (LBD)
SNMP V1, V2c, V3
RMON statistics, history, alarm and event
SNTP
Web-based network management and Command Line Interface (CLI)
Supports port and VLAN management
User configurable port mirroring supports ingress/egress/both data flow monitoring on one or more ports
Port Redirection
User account assignable to one of the three access privilege levels
On-line firmware upgrade.
Configuration file backup and restore
Dual power supply option provideoptions provide power redundancy with status monitoring features

Port Configuration
Uplink ports: Two optional SFP slots for configurable 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X Ethernet fiber optic ports
Downlink ports: Twenty-four 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports

Fiber Optic Interface Options
1000Base-X
Dual multimode fiber(50/125μ M), single wavelength 850nm, dual LC connector, 550m reach
Dual multimode fiber(62.5/125μ M), single wavelength 850nm, dual LC connector, 275m reach
Dual single-mode fiber, single wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, dual LC connector, 15/40 km reach
100Base-FX
Single single-mode fiber, dual wavelength 1550nm/1310nm, SC/PC connector, 15/40 km reach
Dual single-mode fiber, single wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, dual SC connector, 15/40/80 km reach
Dual multimode fiber, single wavelength 1310nm, dual SC connector, 2 km reach.

Power Supply Options
AC90~264V/1.2A max, 50/60Hz
DC36~72V/1.5A.
Power Consumption: No more than 45W
Dual power supply optional

Physical and Environmental
Dimensions: 19-inch rack-mount width, 1.0U height.
Weight: 5Kg
Operating temperature: 0~50c
Storage temperature: -25~85c
Humidity: 5% ~ 95% RH Non-condensing.


3G WCDMA Router, 42Mbps high speed dc-hspa+ router for wireless M2M

Feedback
This is E-Lins Technology Co.,Ltd, If you have any questions, requests, etc., please feel free to use this form to contact us. All your comments and suggestions are welcome.
Contact us

E-Lins Technology Co.,Ltd

Address: Floor 12, U chuanggu, Xinniu Rd, Minzhi, Longhua, Shenzhen, 518000, China

Contact us: Jason Zou

Tel: +86(755) 2923 0581

Fax: +86(755) 8370 0465

Mobile: +86 186 8208 6117

E-mail: sales@e-lins.com

Web site:http://www.e-lins.com/EN/index.html

Copyright © E-Lins Technology Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.